Sire: Sebring

Colour: Bay

Dam: Larenco

Sex: Filly

Age: 2

Foaled: Aug 22, 2018

Country: Australia

 

 BAY FILLY (AUS)

 

Bay FillyFoaled in 2018

SireMore Than ReadySouthern HaloHalo
SEBRING (AUS) Woodman's GirlWoodman
2005PurespeedFlying SpurDanehill
  Lady MoulinLuskin Star
DamEncosta de LagoFairy KingNorthern Dancer
LARENCO (AUS) Shoal CreekStar Way
2006La VoltaLarantoEsperanto
  VegahoneyTodvega

SEBRING (AUS) (Chestnut 2005-Stud 2009). 5 wins at 2, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1. Sire of 862 rnrs, 583 wnrs, 59 SW, inc. Criterion (Australian Derby, Gr.1), Dissident, Egg Tart, Nettoyer, Amphitrite, Lucky Bubbles, Ringerdingding, Bring Me the Maid, Pretty in Pink, Sesar, Sedanzer, Aethero, Gold Standard, Seaburge, She Brings Joy, Catch a Fire, Hattori Hanzo - Let Us Win (H.K.), Believe Yourself, Wu Gok, Ulmann, Violate, Thurlow, Master Ash, etc.

 

1st dam

LARENCO, by Encosta de Lago. Unplaced. Sister to Bullion Mansion (dam of MIGHTY BOSS), Polska (dam of CATCH A FIRE, SEABURGE). Dam of six named foals, four to race, all winners, inc:-

Miss Redoble (f. by Drumbeats). 6 wins to 1500m, A$213,420, to 2019-20, Illawarra TC Polytrack Provincial Champions Qualifier, 2d Newcastle JC Sharp Electronics Group H.

Tribuna (f. by Zoffany). 3 wins at 1200m, 1450m to 2019-20 in Aust.

Buzz 'n' Joe (g. by Dissident). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in 2019-20 in Aust.

Red Ochre (f. by Choisir). Winner at 1600m in Aust.

 

2nd dam

LA VOLTA, by Laranto. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$427,720, Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, 2d South Australian Oaks, Gr.1, VATC Mannerism S., Gr.3, VRC Vanity S., L, VATC Shankhill Lass H., 3d VATC Memsie S., Gr.2, Quezette S., L, Moonee Valley Oaks, L, VRC Ansett Cup H., 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2. Sister to TEREVEGA, half-sister to Mead (dam of SOLEMN). Dam of 10 foals, 9 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

Bullion Mansion. 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, MRC Molly's Robe H., 3d SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H. Dam of-

MIGHTY BOSS (Not a Single Doubt). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$1,274,000, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 2d MRC M&D Dillon Contructions H., 4th MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2.

Shiralee (Stratum). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1600m, TRC Tasracingclub.com.au P., 2d TRC Hobart Guineas, L, Tasmanian Derby, L, TTC Weeding Hire P., 3d TTC Cube Seaport H., Young Members Enclosure H.

Bullion Wolf. 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$188,500, to 2019-20, SAJC Quayclean 2YO P., William Hill P., Adelaide Galvanising H., 2d SAJC Magic Millions Adelaide 2YO Classic, Ubet Adelaide Cup Raceday 2YO H.

Bodacious Harmony. 2 wins at 1200m, A$82,750, MVRC Collex Onyx H., MRC Courtza H., 2d MRC Jack Elliott H., MVRC Mitchell Billiards H., 3d MVRC Permark Cabinets H., 4th VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3. Dam of-

Gallant Harmony. 7 wins to 1200m, A$225,020, Ballarat TC City of Ballarat Tonks P., MVRC Cactus Imaging Tour of Victoria Sprint Final H., 2d Ballarat TC Tonks P., VRC Red Tempo H., MVRC Advanced Mailing Solutions H., SAJC Maesbury Plumbing H., 3d MVRC Inglis 55 Second Challenge Heat H., Sportingbet William Hill H., Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat H., City Jeep Grand SRT8 H.

Polska. Placed at 2 & 3, 3d AJC Revesby 2YO H. Dam of-

CATCH A FIRE (Sebring). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$248,560, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, MVRC Dr Sheahan H., Shell Ocean Grove P., 3d VRC Emirates Melbourne Cup Tour Trophy, MRC Ladbrokes Mega Margin H., GCTC Marriott Surfers Paradise Magic Millions P., 4th SAJC HC Nitschke S., L.

SEABURGE (Sebring). 2 wins at 2, A$838,275, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Bendigo JC Golden Mile, L, MRC Cove Hotel 2YO H., 3d VRC March S., L, 4th VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L.

 

3rd dam

VEGAHONEY, by Todvega. 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m, WATC Canning Park H., Sahara H., 2d WATC Gay Balkan H., Sprite H. Three-quarter-sister to PRIORITY ROAD, half-sister to Fine Arcade (dam of BALFINE), Fine Decision (dam of RODIN). Dam of 11 foals, all raced, 10 winners, inc:-

LA VOLTA (Laranto). 3 wins. See above.

TEREVEGA (Laranto). 3 wins at 2, A$90,020, WATC Ascot S., L, Gimcrack S., L, Gazette Community 2YO H., 2d WATC NJ Way S., L, 3d WATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, All Stars S., L, Southern Cross H., 4th WATC Crystal Slipper S., L, Lindsay Rosenthal S., L. Dam of-

Gloravega (Honour and Glory). 2 wins at 1100m, 3d WATC NJ Way S., L, Secret Remedy 2YO H. Producer.

Mead. 2 wins at 1400m, AJC Country to Coast Painting H., 2d STC Hyland Race Colours H., Canterbury Park Events H. Dam of-

SOLEMN (Bernardini). 4 wins from 1500m to 2200m, A$222,715, Geelong Classic, L, ATC Buy Your Next Racehorse at Inglis H., Horsepower Sweetfeed H., 2d ATC Turner Freeman Lawyers H.

Honeywine (Street Cry). 4 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$161,450, to 2019-20, 2d ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Pakenham RC Hanson H.

 

Race Record:

Unraced.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This